Ribeiro House Cleaning

Owner-run house cleaning for Greater Philadelphia & South Jersey

Lorenna personally cleans homes across Huntingdon Valley, Lower Bucks County and South Jersey, with a helper when needed. Choose regular upkeep, a detailed deep clean or cleaning for a move, and see an estimate before you get in touch.

  • Your home, cleaned by the owner
  • Clear checklists for each service
  • Final price confirmed before work starts
Bathroom after a regular clean
Bathroom after a regular clean · October 2026

Your cleaning estimate

Type of cleaning
How is the home right now?

Estimate

$0 + tax

    Opens your messaging app with your estimate filled in. Send it to request availability. Your visit is booked after Lorenna confirms.

    · or text 267-243-5051

    Estimate only. The final price is confirmed before work starts. If the home is larger or needs more work than described, you'll receive an updated price first and can accept it or cancel at no charge. Cancellation policy

    Recurring service

    Standard cleans only. The first visit is a deep clean.

    Add extras
    Preferred day and time (optional)

    Meet Lorenna

    Lorenna Ribeiro, owner of Ribeiro House Cleaning
    I'm Lorenna, the owner of Ribeiro House Cleaning. I personally clean the homes we serve, with a helper when needed. Tell me what matters most in your home, and we'll confirm the cleaning scope and price before work begins.

    Ribeiro House Cleaning is an owner-run cleaning business based in Northeast Philadelphia, serving Huntingdon Valley, Lower Bucks County and South Jersey, including Cherry Hill, Moorestown and Haddonfield. Services include standard, deep, move-in/move-out and post-construction cleaning. Estimates depend on home size, condition, service and location; the final price is confirmed before work starts.

    Cleaning prices and what's included

    For a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, estimates start at $215 for standard cleaning, $330 for deep cleaning and $380 for move-in/move-out cleaning, before applicable sales tax and any travel fee. You'll know the final price before cleaning begins.

    HomeStandardDeepMove
    1 bed / 1 bath$150$240$280
    2 bed / 1 bath$175$275$320
    2 bed / 2 bath$200$310$360
    3 bed / 1.5 bath$215$330$380
    3 bed / 2.5 bath$240$365$420
    4 bed / 2.5 bath$265$400$460

    Before applicable sales tax, for homes in normal condition. Minimum $130 per visit. Each bedroom and each bathroom adds $25 to a standard clean, $35 to a deep clean and $40 to a move-in/out clean. Large homes are priced by square footage. Post-construction from $350. Estimate only. The final price is confirmed before work starts. If the home is larger or needs more work than described, you'll receive an updated price first and can accept it or cancel at no charge.

    Recurring cleans

    • Every week15% off
    • Every 2 weeks10% off
    • Every 4 weeks5% off

    Standard cleans only. Starting recurring service? The first visit is a deep clean; later visits maintain that baseline.

    Extras

    • Inside oven$35
    • Inside fridge$35
    • Inside cabinets (empty)$30
    • Interior windows (up to 8)$40
    • Laundry, 1 load$20
    • Finished basement$40
    • Heavy pet hair$25
    • Dishes$20

    What each clean includes

    Standard clean

    Kitchen counters, stovetop and sink, bathrooms, dusting, floors vacuumed and mopped, beds made, trash out.

    Deep clean

    Everything in a standard clean, plus baseboards, doors and frames, light switches, inside the microwave, under and behind reachable furniture, and detailed bathrooms.

    Move-in / move-out

    A deep clean of an empty home, plus inside the cabinets, fridge and oven.

    Post-construction

    Construction dust on reachable surfaces, windows and sills, floors and fixtures. Scope and price are confirmed after photos or a walk-through. We don't do mold remediation or hazardous-material cleanup.

    Bathroom deep clean · August 2026

    Real homes cleaned by Lorenna

    Photos show the work as completed. Tap any photo to see it full size.

    Kitchen after a regular clean
    Kitchen after a regular clean · October 2026
    Kitchen clean · July 2026
    Kitchen after post-construction cleaning
    Kitchen after post-construction cleaning · May 2026
    See more real jobs
    The details we clean: range hood filters and stove, before and after
    The details we clean: range hood filters and stove, before and after · July 2026
    The details we clean: inside the microwave, before and after
    The details we clean: inside the microwave, before and after · July 2026
    Commercial space after post-construction cleaning
    Commercial space after post-construction cleaning · October 2026

    Where we clean

    Homes in Philadelphia, Lower Bucks and Montgomery County, and South Jersey. Some towns have a $30 or $50 travel fee per visit. Your estimate includes it.

    Somewhere else, or Delaware? Send a message and ask.

    Pennsylvania

    Northeast PhiladelphiaNo travel fee

    Huntingdon ValleyNo travel fee

    JenkintownNo travel fee

    HollandNo travel fee

    BensalemNo travel fee

    Chestnut Hill+$30 travel fee

    Center City Philadelphia+$30 travel fee

    Newtown+$30 travel fee

    Yardley+$50 travel fee

    Blue Bell+$50 travel fee

    New Jersey

    RivertonNo travel fee

    CinnaminsonNo travel fee

    Moorestown+$30 travel fee

    Mount Laurel+$30 travel fee

    Cherry Hill+$30 travel fee

    Haddonfield+$30 travel fee

    Collingswood+$30 travel fee

    Marlton+$30 travel fee

    Haddon Heights+$50 travel fee

    Voorhees+$50 travel fee

    Medford+$50 travel fee

    Questions people ask

    Something else? Text 267-243-5051.

    How much does house cleaning cost in the Philadelphia area and South Jersey?

    For a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, estimates start at $215 for standard cleaning, $330 for deep cleaning and $380 for move-in/move-out cleaning, before applicable sales tax and any travel fee. Large homes are priced by square footage. Recurring standard cleans are 5% to 15% less (minimum $130 per visit), and some towns add a $30 or $50 travel fee. Use the calculator for an estimate based on your home's details. Lorenna confirms the final price before work starts.

    Can the price change after I book?

    Estimate only. The final price is confirmed before work starts. If the home is larger or needs more work than described, you'll receive an updated price first and can accept it or cancel at no charge. Most homes stay at the estimate. It changes only when the home is bigger, or needs more work, than the details you entered.

    What is your cancellation policy?

    Free to cancel or reschedule with 48 hours' notice before the confirmed arrival time. With 24 to 48 hours' notice the fee is $50. With less than 24 hours' notice, or if we can't get in within 15 minutes of the arrival time, the fee is 50% of the visit price. The first late cancellation is forgiven. If we ever have to reschedule, there's never a fee.

    Why does the size of my home matter?

    Prices start from bedrooms and bathrooms. Large homes are priced by square footage instead (about $0.13 per square foot for a standard clean), whichever is higher. Homes over 5,000 square feet get a walk-through or photo quote. Not sure of your square footage? Send the address or listing link so Lorenna can confirm the size before your visit.

    Which towns do you clean in?

    In Pennsylvania: Northeast Philadelphia, Huntingdon Valley, Jenkintown, Holland, Bensalem, Chestnut Hill, Center City Philadelphia, Newtown, Yardley, Blue Bell. In New Jersey: Riverton, Cinnaminson, Moorestown, Mount Laurel, Cherry Hill, Haddonfield, Collingswood, Marlton, Haddon Heights, Voorhees, Medford. Somewhere else? Send a message and ask.

    Is there a travel fee?

    Towns within about 20 minutes have no fee. Towns 20 to 30 minutes away add $30 per visit, and 30 to 40 minutes add $50. Your estimate includes it when you pick your town.

    What if my home needs more than a regular clean?

    Prices assume a home that is cleaned regularly. If it has been 2 months or more since a clean, the price is 25% higher. Homes with heavy buildup, like baked-on grease or heavy clutter, are priced from photos of each room, so Lorenna can confirm the scope and whether the job is a good fit. Heavy pet hair is a separate $25 extra. We don't do mold remediation or hazardous-material cleanup.

    What's the difference between a standard and a deep clean?

    Kitchen counters, stovetop and sink, bathrooms, dusting, floors vacuumed and mopped, beds made, trash out. A deep clean adds baseboards, doors and frames, light switches, inside the microwave, under and behind reachable furniture, and detailed bathrooms. Starting recurring service? The first visit is a deep clean; later visits maintain that baseline.

    Do recurring clients pay less?

    Yes. Every week is 15% off, every 2 weeks is 10% off and every 4 weeks is 5% off a standard clean, with a $130 minimum per visit. The first visit is a deep clean.

    What does a move-in or move-out clean include?

    A deep clean of an empty home, plus inside the cabinets, fridge and oven. The home should be empty. A typical 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is $380 before applicable tax.

    How much is post-construction cleaning?

    From $350. Scope and price are confirmed after photos or a walk-through.

    Is sales tax included in the prices?

    No. Prices are before applicable sales tax. Pennsylvania and New Jersey both tax cleaning services, so the tax depends on where the home is.

    How do I book?

    Use the calculator to see your estimate, then send it by text or WhatsApp to request availability. Your visit is booked once Lorenna confirms.

    When do you clean?

    Monday to Friday, 8 AM to 5 PM.